Live Here. Build Here. Grow Here ?? 2714 Russellville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 3 Bedroom Home with Massive Garage Space on .89 Acres ? Minutes from I-65 Property Description This isnt just a home?its a power move. Sitting on .89 acres in a prime Russellville Road location, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property gives you the comfort of residential living with the kind of space that most people only dream about. Step inside and youve got a solid, functional home. Step outside?and everything changes. Next-Level Garage & Shop Space Were talking serious square footage and capability: 2,500 sq ft garage ? ready for hands-on work, projects, or storage 2,700 sq ft garage ? built for scale, equipment, or expansion 21 x 18 attached garage ? perfect for daily use or overflow Whether youre a car enthusiast, need a workshop, or want space to operate at a higher level?this property delivers. Location = Leverage Minutes from Interstate 65 and the Natcher Parkway Positioned next to Ace Hardware High visibility. Easy access. Strong traffic flow. This is the kind of location that works for you. Built to Perform 7,500 sq ft total building space .89-acre lot with room to move Fully fenced for privacy and security Updated roof & plumbing (front and rear structures) Resurfaced lot = clean, functional, ready Hidden Advantage Zoned Highway Business, giving you the flexibility to: Live comfortably Run a business Expand your vision Or hold as a long-term investment Bottom Line Youre not just buying a house?youre stepping into space, flexibility, and opportunity most properties cant touch.
Listed By
Agency Name: Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.
Shown By
Agency Name: RE/MAX Northwest Realtors
Agent Name: Jack Swaisgood
Agent Phone: Cell: (425) 422-2267
Estimated Payment
$ 8,538.90 per month $7,955.57 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $583.33 Homeowner's Insurance